Get started1 Carole Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Camborne (TR14 8SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft). At 65 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (65–65 m²). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Carole Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 3 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 1 Carole Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,846
Street avg £1,949
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Roskear Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

5 August 2022Most recent
£185,000
+37.0%over 3 years8 March 2019
£135,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in TR14 8SZ: £125,000 (2019–2019).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
TR14 8HT
Closest school
0.4 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB