Get startedMulberry House is a four-bedroom detached house in St. Gluvias, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9LB). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (125 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£508/sq ft) was about 132.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £935,000.
Mulberry House ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on Mulberry House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£955,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£935,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Mulberry House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,468
Street avg £2,702
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Old Well Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

29 August 2024Most recent
£935,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9LB: £390,000 (2024–2018).
Tros Mergh Enys St Gluvias Penryn
Sold Nov 2024
4 Bellevue Cottages Enys St Gluvias Penryn
Sold Nov 2021
5 Bellevue Cottages Enys St Gluvias Penryn
Sold Feb 2020
7 Bellevue Cottages Enys St Gluvias Penryn
Sold Sept 2019
3 Bellevue Cottages Enys St Gluvias Penryn
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 7.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
TR10 9HE
Closest school
1.2 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB