Get started23 Cunningham Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9HB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1148 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 sits 72.1% above the 2010 sale of £208,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 37% below the postcode norm.
23 Cunningham Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2020
23 Cunningham Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 23 Cunningham Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,950
Street avg £3,691
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carnsew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

23 November 2010Most recent
£208,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9HB: £290,000 (2025–2024).
57 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jul 2025
62 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jun 2025
72 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Mar 2025
79 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Sept 2024
76 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TR10 9FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB