Get started57 Cunningham Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9HB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£508/sq ft) was about 78.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £350,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
57 Cunningham Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 11 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 11 years.
57 Cunningham Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,469
Street avg £3,605
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carnsew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

28 July 2025Most recent
£350,000
-4.1%over 1 year10 August 2023
£365,000
+49.0%over 7 years11 March 2016
£245,000
+32.4%over 1 year21 March 2014
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9HB: £284,000 (2025–2024).
62 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jun 2025
72 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Mar 2025
79 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Sept 2024
76 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Apr 2024
17 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Feb 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TR10 9FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.