Get started62 Cunningham Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9HB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £350,000 in June 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Price for 62 Cunningham Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 62 Cunningham Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,303
Street avg £3,609
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carnsew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Demolition of existing garage and rear extension and construction of new side and rear extension.
18 June 2025Most recent
£350,000
+32.1%over 6 years14 November 2018
£265,000
+124.6%over 16 years28 March 2002
£118,000
+87.5%over 2 years25 June 1999
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9HB: £284,000 (2025–2024).
57 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jul 2025
72 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Mar 2025
79 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Sept 2024
76 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Apr 2024
17 Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TR10 9FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.