Get started8 Kingston Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 31.4% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
8 Kingston Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2024
8 Kingston Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 2 years.
£225,950
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 2 years.
On co₂ emissions, 8 Kingston Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,824
Street avg £2,839
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingston Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

16 January 2017Most recent
£225,950
+7.6%over 2 years26 September 2014
£209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9FD: £305,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
TR10 9FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB