Get started17 Kingston Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
17 Kingston Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2024
Proposed attached garage to side of house
17 Kingston Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 10 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 17 Kingston Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,125
Street avg £2,812
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingston Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

11 July 2024Most recent
£330,000
+20.0%over 2 years27 June 2022
£275,000
+22.2%over 5 years6 January 2017
£225,000
+11.4%over 2 years27 June 2014
£201,895
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9FD: £305,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
TR10 9LW
Closest school
0.2 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.