Get started1 Kingston Way is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 11.9% above the 2019 sale price. At 102 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 70 EPCs). Sold September 2019 for £272,500.
1 Kingston Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2024
1 Kingston Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 5 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 5 years.
1 Kingston Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,672
Street avg £2,842
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingston Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

3 September 2019Most recent
£272,500
+29.8%over 4 years12 December 2014
£209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9FD: £305,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
TR10 9FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB