Get startedWindy Ridge is a property in Halvasso, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9BY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Alterations and extension to a dwelling
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£330,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 14 years.
3 June 2015Most recent
£330,000
-2.9%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.5dB

23 April 2007
£339,950
+161.5%over 5 years21 June 2001
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9BY: £230,000 (2023–2017).
TR10 9HR
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.