Get started33 Calver Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Penryn (TR10 8SG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. At 62 m² this is the 35th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 31.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
33 Calver Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
33 Calver Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 14 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 14 years.
On years held, 33 Calver Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,468
Street avg £2,580
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Calver Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£215,000
+16.2%over 5 years5 December 2018
£185,000
+54.2%over 6 years27 April 2012
£120,000
-18.6%over 1 year1 October 2010
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8SG: £165,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
TR10 8LQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.