Get started35 Calver Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Penryn (TR10 8SG). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. At 49 m² this is the 12th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £167,000 in December 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35 Calver Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 13 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 13 years.
35 Calver Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,408
Street avg £2,581
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Calver Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

7 December 2023Most recent
£167,000
+23.7%over 7 years24 June 2016
£135,000
+10.7%over 2 years28 June 2013
£122,000
+6.1%over 2 years1 October 2010
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8SG: £165,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
TR10 8SH
Closest school
0.6 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.