Get started10 Calver Close is a two-bedroom property in Penryn (TR10 8SG). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£33,750
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 4 years.
10 February 2014Most recent
£33,750
+1.9%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Calver Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

11 September 2009
£33,125
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8SG: £167,000 (2025–2023).
TR10 8SH
Closest school
0.6 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB