Get started9 Alderwood Parc is a mid-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £222,500 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Alderwood Parc valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 16 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 9 Alderwood Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,973
Street avg £2,929
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 May 2023Most recent
£222,500
+34.8%over 3 years14 June 2019
£165,000
+19.6%over 5 years5 July 2013
£138,000
-12.4%over 6 years30 November 2006
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8RJ: £233,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.