Get started19 Andrewartha Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Penryn (TR10 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 38.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
19 Andrewartha Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 9 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Andrewartha Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,525
Street avg £2,517
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Penryn Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2015Most recent
£250,000
+6.4%over 5 years7 April 2010
£235,000
+2.8%over 2 years18 May 2007
£228,500
+11.5%30 November 2006
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8QW: £300,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TR10 8RJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.