Get started9 Andrewartha Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £280,000.
9 Andrewartha Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 25 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 9 Andrewartha Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,947
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Penryn Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

17 January 2025Most recent
£280,000
+60.0%over 17 years18 May 2007
£175,000
+48.3%over 4 years25 October 2002
£118,000
+162.2%over 3 years23 July 1999
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8QW: £340,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TR10 8RJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.