Get started77 Truro Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8BS). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 590 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 32.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 83.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 55 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 6 EPCs).
77 Truro Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2019
77 Truro Lane has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Price for 77 Truro Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 19 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 19 years.
77 Truro Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,466
Street avg £2,832
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Truro Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear conservatory extension sites: 010607,
18 May 2017Most recent
£190,000
+8.6%over 2 years29 September 2014
£175,000
+10.8%over 4 years30 April 2010
£158,000
+68.2%over 7 years31 May 2002
£93,950
+116.0%over 3 years25 September 1998
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8BS: £200,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TR10 8LQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.