Get startedHolly Court is a mid-terrace house in Crowborough (TN6 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 37 m² this is the 5th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Holly Court, where floor areas span 34–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 10% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 72% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 37 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Holly Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 20 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for Holly Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,784
Street avg £2,823
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

10 January 2017Most recent
£140,000
+24.4%over 11 years13 May 2005
£112,500
+161.6%over 6 years17 March 1999
£43,000
+13.2%over 1 year11 July 1997
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BB: £147,000 (2025–2017).
Holly Court Flat 10 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jan 2025
The Coach House Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold May 2021
Holly Court Flat 6 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2020
Holly Court Flat 4 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jul 2018
Holly Court Flat 7 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN6 1RW
Rowan House — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.