Get startedHolly Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crowborough (TN6 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 38 m² this is the 6th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Holly Court, where floor areas span 34–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 98.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £166,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 24 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for Holly Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,368
Street avg £2,775
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

17 January 2025Most recent
£166,000
+44.3%over 20 years24 May 2004
£115,000
+18.6%22 December 2003
£97,000
+61.7%over 2 years26 January 2001
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BB: £145,000 (2021–2017).
The Coach House Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold May 2021
Holly Court Flat 6 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2020
Holly Court Flat 4 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jul 2018
Holly Court Flat 7 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2017
Holly Court Flat 2 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jan 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN6 1RW
Rowan House — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.