Get started43 Copperfields is a two-bedroom property in Lydd, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 9UU). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£172,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 5 years.
29 June 2007Most recent
£172,000
+117.7%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

24 May 2002
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 9UU: £290,000 (2025–2025).
TN29 9JE
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lydd Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB