Get started2 Crop Lane is a detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold September 2023 for £379,500.
2 Crop Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Crop Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,872
Street avg £3,905
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£379,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7LJ: £401,000 (2023–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB