Get started7 Badgers Close is a detached house in Aldington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 is 21.4% above the 2014 sale price.
7 Badgers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2024
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,037
Street avg £3,092
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

1 October 2014Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7FN: £283,000 (2021–2014).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
TN25 7GH
Fire Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Aldington Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB