Get started19 Dexter Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Kennington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4QG). It has a recorded floor area of 208 m² (around 2237 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 is 49.7% above the 2012 sale price. At 208 m² the property is well over the postcode median (150 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 14 years since the last transfer (January 2012).
19 Dexter Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2021
19 Dexter Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 11 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Dexter Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,877
Street avg £2,657
Floor Area
208 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jersey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

18 January 2012Most recent
£390,000
-3.7%over 4 years26 November 2007
£405,000
+63.6%over 6 years20 December 2000
£247,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QG: £580,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TN25 4QG
Closest school
0.5 km
Goat Lees Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.