Get started15 Dairy Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Drayton (TF9 1EB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2004–2019, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 53.6% above the 2019 sale of £110,000. Sold April 2019 for £110,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Dairy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2021
15 Dairy Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 15 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 15 years.
15 Dairy Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,615
Street avg £1,704
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Clod Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

15 April 2019Most recent
£110,000
-11.3%over 12 years30 November 2006
£124,000
+3.3%over 1 year24 November 2005
£119,999
+11.1%over 1 year24 February 2004
£107,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1EB: £182,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TF9 1QZ
Closest school
0.4 km
The Grove School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.