Get started1 Balmoral Drive is a four-bedroom property in Market Drayton (TF9 1RJ). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Balmoral Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
31 March 2016Most recent
£200,000
12 October 2006
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Clod Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

£199,500
+211.7%over 10 years16 February 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1RJ: £200,000 (2022–2014).
TF9 1HZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Longlands Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.