Get started5 Cuthbert Street is a mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3AS). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 716 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 26.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 58.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £130,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Cuthbert Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2020
5 Cuthbert Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Cuthbert Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,955
Street avg £1,550
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

19 December 2019Most recent
£130,000
+2.8%over 2 years11 July 2017
£126,500
+23.4%over 1 year10 November 2015
£102,500
+127.8%over 15 years29 September 2000
£45,000
+45.2%over 3 years29 November 1996
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3AS: £137,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.