Get started1 Ashlea Park is a property in East Huntspill, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 3QQ). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed side extension to include garage to the ground floor and bedroom / ensuite to the first floor
1 Ashlea Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£112,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
14 September 2015Most recent
£112,000
-10.4%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

14 April 2008
£124,950
+160.3%over 12 years3 July 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3QQ: £266,000 (2025–2024).
49 Ashlea Park East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Aug 2025
41 Ashlea Park East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Dec 2024
14 Ashlea Park East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Oct 2024
51 Ashlea Park East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Aug 2024
6 Ashlea Park East Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Jul 2024
All Saints Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
East Huntspill Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.