Get started1 Ballantine Walk is a mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1073 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 36.5% above the 2012 sale price.
1 Ballantine Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2021
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

8 June 2012Most recent
£169,995
Median price across the last 3 sales in TA9 3FB: £183,000 (2019–2011).
British Telecom Radio Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell