Get started18 Lethbridge Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Bishops Lydeard, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 3QU). It has a recorded floor area of 247 m² (around 2659 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
It hasn't traded since November 2000, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £892,000 sits 158.6% above the 2000 sale of £345,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 29.6% below the postcode norm.
18 Lethbridge Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£892,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£345,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 18 Lethbridge Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,397
Street avg £2,331
Floor Area
247 m²
Street avg 232 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

24 November 2000Most recent
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 3QU: £795,000 (2025–2021).
27 Lethbridge Park Bishops Lydeard Taunton
Sold Jun 2025
33 Lethbridge Park Bishops Lydeard Taunton
Sold Jun 2024
15 Lethbridge Park Bishops Lydeard Taunton
Sold Sept 2023
46 Lethbridge Park Bishops Lydeard Taunton
Sold Jan 2023
10 Lethbridge Park Bishops Lydeard Taunton
Sold May 2021
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
TA4 3RY
The Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Bishops Lydeard Church School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB