Get startedCrossways is a property in Fitzhead, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 3JP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £437,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£437,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 10 years.
21 February 2023Most recent
£437,000
+64.0%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

21 June 2013
£266,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 3JP: £332,500 (2025–2022).
TA4 3SF
Main Street Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
3.0 km
Milverton Community Primary School and Pre-School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB