Get started2 Healys Meadow is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1PB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2015. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in December 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 sits 183.2% above the 2000 sale of £124,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 27.1% below the postcode norm. At 100 m² it sits well below the postcode median (164 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Latest sale on 2 Healys Meadow was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Healys Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,952
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2000Most recent
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1PB: £465,000 (2025–2022).
15 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Aug 2025
4 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Jul 2025
5 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Jun 2023
18 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Sept 2022
6 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TA4 1DY
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB