Get started15 Healys Meadow is a five-bedroom detached house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1PB). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 47.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £445,000. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
15 Healys Meadow is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,486
Street avg £1,879
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

20 August 2025Most recent
£445,000
+127.0%over 23 years26 February 2002
£195,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1PB: £465,000 (2025–2021).
4 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Jul 2025
5 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Jun 2023
18 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Sept 2022
6 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Mar 2021
24 Healys Meadow Cotford St Luke Taunton
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TA4 1BH
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.