Get started99 Graham Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 10.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 52.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
ERECTION OF TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND DETACHED GARAGE AT 99 GRAHAM WAY, COTFORD ST LUKE
99 Graham Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 99 Graham Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,874
Street avg £2,373
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

20 October 2023Most recent
£250,000
+25.0%over 5 years30 January 2018
£200,000
+8.1%over 2 years20 January 2016
£185,000
+5.4%over 4 years4 August 2011
£175,500
-0.8%over 3 years25 April 2008
£177,000
+103.6%over 6 years22 June 2001
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1JG: £310,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TA4 1HZ
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.