Get started47 Graham Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 15% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 58.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £180,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (87 m² across 59 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 25 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 47 Graham Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,371
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

15 August 2025Most recent
£180,000
+37.9%over 11 years27 November 2013
£130,500
+2.8%over 9 years1 June 2004
£127,000
+86.8%over 3 years31 January 2001
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1JG: £310,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TA4 1PR
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.