Get started27 Graham Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 33.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (87 m² across 59 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Graham Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
27 Graham Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,679
Street avg £2,376
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 August 2015Most recent
£150,000
+16.7%over 5 years25 August 2009
£128,500
-10.8%over 2 years12 July 2007
£144,000
+132.3%over 7 years20 April 2000
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1JG: £260,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TA4 1PR
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.