Get started23 Graham Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 25.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 37.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 59 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £365,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Graham Way ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
23 Graham Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,626
Street avg £2,377
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

29 July 2019Most recent
£365,000
+52.1%over 14 years31 May 2005
£240,000
+6.7%over 1 year10 October 2003
£225,000
+20.3%over 1 year6 June 2002
£187,000
+37.6%over 2 years26 May 2000
£135,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1JG: £260,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TA4 1NZ
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.