Get started19 Graham Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 38.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 35.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 59 EPCs).
19 Graham Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jun 2022
19 Graham Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 18 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 19 Graham Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,571
Street avg £2,378
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

23 August 2017Most recent
£180,000
+20.8%over 4 years31 July 2013
£149,000
-8.3%over 8 years15 July 2005
£162,500
+123.8%over 5 years29 July 1999
£72,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1JG: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TA4 1JB
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.