Get started15 Graham Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cotford St. Luke, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 849 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 44.1% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
15 Graham Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2020
15 Graham Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 12 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£2,314
Street avg £2,383
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

27 April 2011Most recent
£182,500
+4.3%over 4 years10 November 2006
£175,000
+22.4%over 3 years29 April 2003
£143,000
+68.3%over 3 years30 July 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1JG: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TA4 1EG
Baileys Gate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotford St Luke Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.