Get startedMillers Leat is a detached house in Trull, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7LH). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 199 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £649,000 is 28.5% above the 2015 sale price.
Millers Leat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2025
Latest sale on Millers Leat was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£649,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£505,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Millers Leat outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,538
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

22 October 2015Most recent
£505,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 7LH: £210,000 (2023–2006).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TA3 7EL
Eastbrook Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Trull Church of England VA Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB