Get started3 Bradbeers is a four-bedroom detached house in Trull, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 94.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £690,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Bradbeers sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2023
3 Bradbeers has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£729,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 3 Bradbeers runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,467
Street avg £2,750
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 192 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£690,000
+55.9%over 7 years3 July 2013
£442,500
+92.4%over 13 years12 November 1999
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 7JQ: £527,500 (2021–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TA3 7JU
Quintons — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Trull Church of England VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.