Get startedHomelea is a property in Beercrocombe, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 6AG).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in November 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey extension at Homelea.
Extension: Two storey
Erection of two storey extension (GR321/204)
Homelea has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£199,950
Growth on file: 31.3% per year over 3 years.
19 November 2003Most recent
£199,950
+100.1%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

4 May 2001
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 6AG: £495,000 (2023–2016).
TA3 6DD
Allens Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Curry Mallet Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB