Get startedPippins is a property in Beercrocombe, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 6AG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £735,000 in March 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Pippins was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£735,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
30 March 2023Most recent
£735,000
+320.1%over 26 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

27 March 1997
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 6AG: £485,000 (2023–2016).
Allens Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Curry Mallet Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB