Get startedOrchard House is a property in Curland, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5SB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £540,000 in October 2018. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Excavation of land to provide a flat playing surface, and erection of a 2.5 metre high fence including pedestrian access at Orchard House, Curland Common Road, Curland.
Orchard House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£540,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 21 years.
12 October 2018Most recent
£540,000
+12.0%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

8 August 2013
£482,000
+196.6%over 15 years9 October 1997
£162,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in TA3 5SB: £232,125 (2017–2000).
TA3 5HU
The Greyhound — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.