Get startedHeathcote is a property in Creech Heathfield, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5ER).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2021 for £655,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£655,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
30 March 2021Most recent
£655,000
+297.0%over 21 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regina Villas — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

8 October 1999
£165,000
+3.1%over 1 year19 July 1998
£160,000
-4.5%over 8 months14 November 1997
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5ER: £312,000 (2024–2009).
TA3 5FG
Closest school
1.7 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.