Get started2 Heathfield Farmhouse is a six-bedroom property in Creech Heathfield, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5ER). It has council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £462,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Replacement of felt and battens to roof, replacement and repair of windows and dormers, replacement of front door and porch with insertion of additional window at ground floor level at 2 Heathfield Farmhouse, Creech Heathfield
£462,500
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 4 years.
6 August 2024Most recent
£462,500
+12.8%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regina Villas — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

22 September 2020
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5ER: £300,000 (2021–1999).
TA3 5HU
Closest school
1.7 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB