Get started4 Coombe Hill is a two-bedroom property in Keinton Mandeville, Somerton, Somerton (TA11 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£445/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £340,000 in June 2025. At 71 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 10 EPCs).
4 Coombe Hill's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2026
4 Coombe Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 9 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 4 Coombe Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,789
Street avg £2,942
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

25 June 2025Most recent
£340,000
+49.1%over 9 years26 May 2016
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6DQ: £330,000 (2025–2016).
10 Coombe Hill Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Feb 2025
2 Coombe Hill Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Nov 2023
12 Coombe Hill Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Feb 2022
16 Coombe Hill Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Oct 2016
8 Coombe Hill Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Oct 2016
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 10 years
TA11 6DX
Mills Butchers Shop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Keinton Mandeville Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.