Get started11a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9RA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 735 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. Tenure is freehold. At 68 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 17–138 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 19.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 82.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2020
11a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 16 years.
£181,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 16 years.
11a is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,659
Street avg £1,836
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

20 December 2017Most recent
£181,500
+42.4%over 7 years26 May 2010
£127,500
+3.1%over 4 years4 November 2005
£123,700
+76.7%over 3 years19 November 2001
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9RA: £243,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SS0 9HT
Westcliff Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Chalkwell Hall Infant School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.