Get started9 Hadleigh Road is a three-bedroom property in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 7NP). It has council tax band C.
Held since September 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£173,000
Growth on file: -3.0% per year over 2 years.
23 September 2005Most recent
£173,000
-5.2%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bernards High School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

19 December 2003
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 7NP: £295,000 (2025–2022).
SS0 7AQ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bernard's High School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB