Get started11 Hadleigh Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 7NP). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1413 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 272.5% above the 2000 sale of £83,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£59/sq ft) was about 67.3% below the postcode norm. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
11 Hadleigh Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
11 Hadleigh Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 3 years.
£83,750
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 11 Hadleigh Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£638
Street avg £2,714
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bernards High School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

27 March 2000Most recent
£83,750
+25.0%over 2 years20 August 1997
£66,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 7NP: £295,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SS0 7DU
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bernard's High School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB