Get started29 Cornflower Way is a mid-terrace house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9TF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 10.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 90.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £227,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
On floor area, 29 Cornflower Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,922
Street avg £2,833
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2023Most recent
£227,500
+25.3%over 6 years18 March 2016
£181,500
+32.5%over 2 years13 June 2013
£137,000
-16.0%over 6 years4 May 2007
£163,000
+160.8%over 9 years20 March 1998
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9TF: £287,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SP11 9FE
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.