Get started36 Cornflower Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9TF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 81.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £287,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£287,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
36 Cornflower Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,727
Street avg £2,840
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2024Most recent
£287,000
+43.5%over 8 years8 January 2016
£200,000
+21.2%over 3 years23 March 2012
£165,000
+83.4%over 12 years7 January 2000
£89,950
+15.3%over 1 year22 May 1998
£77,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9TF: £280,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SP11 9RA
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.